Computers/Tablets & Networking Computer Cables & Connectors Networking Cables & Adapters Optical Fiber Cables
1M OM3 LC/LC Duplex Multimode 10gb Fiber Cable Aqua
$5.00
US MADE LC to LC Duplex Single mode fiber optic cable 100ft (30m)
$23.00
2m LC-LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable Aqua om3 -8765
$7.12
2M (6ft) 10G OM3 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
$5.75
1M SC-SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord
$0.99
1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -90765
$6.65
Suggestions for replacing my router
I currently run everything cable, and will probably continue to do ... my flat and I get very close to that with them, also the gigabit networking at home is blazingly fast between my computers. Thanks for the suggestions gentlemen!
The Seagate Wireless Plus portable hard drive—when 128GB just isn’t enough
By default, the Wireless Plus comes with a USB 3.0 adapter and detachable cable, but you can also separately purchase FireWire 800 or Thunderbolt connectors depending on your usage. As an aside, Seagate’s connection adapters are all ...
3 Reasons Why Your Raspberry Pi Doesn’t Work Properly
The Raspberry Pi uses the storage much like a high-end tablet PC or ultrabook ... cases and cables alike can lead to incorrect seating of power, Ethernet and HDMI cables, and these can all lead to problems. Similarly, be aware that various adapters ...
How to use your smartphone through a TV
Just grab a HDMI to micro-HDMI cable, put the small end into your phone ... Apple has both 30-pin and Lightning HDMI adapters for the two different iPhone connectors, and Samsung offers two different MHL (short for mobile high definition link) adapters ...
The Hardware You Will Need To Build A Raspberry Pi Media Center
In addition, in order to build a Raspberry Pi media center, you will need: A SATA HDD with Sata to USB converter w/short SATA cable ... tablets. Just check the store of your preferred mobile platform to see what is on offer – these apps use a network ...
Corning Optical Cable FASTACCESS
$17.95
LC to LC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, 0.6 Meter
$2.09
LC-LC 40 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, 0.5M
$2.09
6-Strand Multimode 62.5 Armored Burial Fiber Optic Cable - Custom Cuts Per 1ft
$1.00
3m LC-LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode 10 Gb Fiber Patch Cable Aqua om3 - 0759
$7.41
15m (49ft) LC to LC Fiber Optic Duplex 3.0mm OM3 Multimode Patch Cable 50/125
$12.00
CERTICABLE 2M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC-LC DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5u NEW
$6.24
10m LC-LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode 10 Gb Fiber Patch Cable Aqua om3 Corning LSZH
$12.79
LC to SC Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM2 Fiber Patch Cable, 4 Meters, Lifetime Wty
$1.38
LC to SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, 9 Meters, Lifetime Wty
$2.03
LC-LC 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, 14M
$4.33
10Pcs SC/UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Adapter Single Mode for FTTH/ODF
$6.79
1X4 Blade optical splitter,PLC carrier-class fiber optic splitter SC-APC
$6.49
20m LC-LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode 10 Gb Fiber Patch Cable Aqua om3 -32875
$21.85
100pcs Ftth Embedded Quick Connector SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector CATV
$40.00
3M (9ft) 10G OM3 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
$6.95
QSFP Transceiver 40Gbit/s 850nm 50um fiber Laser Class 1M
$7.99
ALCATEL VERIZON OPTICAL NETWORK TERMINAL ONT 1-211M-K MODEM lot
$25.00
Allen Tel Multimode OM3 Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable GBLC2-D4-15 NEW
$10.00
30M Outdoor Field Fiber Patch Cord LC UPC to LC UPC MM Multi-Mode Duplex Cable
$54.14
SC–LC 12 inch Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode simplex Patch G657A B.I F MicroBoot
$5.00
Fiber Optic Cable Dust Cap Protector LC 50 Pack Dust Cap Cover Clean Connector
$7.50
NEW Cletop-S Type A 14110501 Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner, Blue Tape
$25.00
1M LC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable -0972
$7.60
3M 10GB LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch
$12.00
Verizon Fios Fiber Optical Network Terminal (ONT) - Alcatel-Lucent I-211M-K
$0.99
LC-LC SM Single Mode Duplex 60M Blue 200 feet 60 meter
$12.99
5m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch cable -0214
$8.55
IBM 12R9314 LC Loopback Fiber Optic Duplex Wrap Plug
$5.99
NEW FINISAR FCBN425QB1C10-I6 Omni-Path Cable Active Fiber Cable QSFP-QSFP F 10M
$29.99
60 Meter SC-SC Single Mode Fiber New in Package
$8.00
CERTICABLE FC FIBER OPTIC SINGLEMODE PIGTAIL 900u FUSION SPLICE SM 3 METER
$5.30
CABLEXPRESS 200 FEET LC/LC 50/125 OM4 RED FIBER OPTIC JUMPER CABLE PLENUM NEW
$19.99
AFL Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - 40 Ft. Type SC Male Connectors
$4.25
NEW Set of 10 LC-LC Duplex Optical Fiber Optic Cable Coupler Adapters Tripp Lite
$12.99
CERTICABLE 1M FIBER PATCH CABLE LC-LC DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5u NEW
$6.36
Indoor/Outdoor 12-Strand Multimode 62.5 Fiber Optic Cable - Custom Cuts Per 1ft
$1.21
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 10M 33' N838-10M Mini LC Aqua
$7.99
Mellanox - InfiniBand cable QSFP (M) 3m fiber optic (MFS4R12CB-003)
$30.00
10pcs SC Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector Adapter UPC FTTH SC Single Mode US
$8.09
7 Meter ST-ST Multimode 62.5/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumpers.
$14.00
32 Meter SC-SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
$6.00
Fiber optic patch cord lot
$15.00
12 Strand 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 3m LC/UPC Single Mode - 0774
$22.32
LC-LC Multi-Mode MM OM3 10G Duplex DX 50M Fiber Optic Cable / Patch Cord
$21.00
10M LC-LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord Jumper Orange New
$10.94
Fiber Optic 900 Micron Splice On Connectors w/ Pigtail Assorted Lot OM3 SM UPC
$100.00
OM1 - 15M - SC-SC/UPC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cables 2.0mm Jacket
$7.99
FTTH Fiber NID ONT to MDU Indoor Fiber box Fiber to the home splice box
$8.50
100PCS/set SC Optic Fiber Quick Cold FTTH SC Single Mode UPC Fast Connector
$32.99
3M OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Network Patch Lead LC to LC Multi-Mode Aqua Lot Of 5
$15.99
Fiber Optic Single-Mode Simplex Patch Cable Cord SC-SC Optical Fiber Cables 10M
$3.45
Nortel NTE334EAE5 Cable Outdoor 100 Meters Wb7
$84.99
3M (9ft) 10G OM3 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
$5.95
3M OM3 LC/LC Duplex Multimode 10gb Fiber Cable Aqua
$11.00
Corning 95-000-99-Z Unicam High-Performance
$160.00
AMPHENOL INFINIBAND QSFP to CX4 Dell EMC Isilon DDR 1M/3.3FT Cable 851-0153-01
$12.97
3M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable 3 meter indoor fusion
$20.00
SC-SC Singlemode & Multimode Optic Fiber Adaptor High Reliability &Stability
$5.00
Corning Fiber 6 Strand OM3 Indoor/outdoor
$800.00
NEW! Genuine Mac Xserve RAID 4GB SFP Fiber Channel LC Molex Cable 591-0208
$6.50
Genuine EMC HSSDC2 To HSSDC2 Server Fiber Channel Cable 038-003-509
$4.00
Arista CAB-SFP-SFP-2M 10G SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2 Meter HSS
$9.00
038-003-509 - EMC 2M HSSDC2 to HSSDC2 SFP Fiber Channel Optical Network Cable
$4.75
FTTH 2 Fiber 200ft ruggedized Indoor Outdoor Drop cable B3 type with SCAPC
$30.00
LC-LC Duplex Multimode Cable 62.5/125um Plenum 2 mm 40 Ft - new in bag
$5.00
[2-PACK] 300' Fiber Optic Cables 10G LC-LC OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125 Plenum
$29.99
10m LC-LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode 10 Gb Fiber Patch Cable Aqua om3 - 6088
$16.14
500' ft, Armored 8 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm OM1, Outdoor Plenum Multimode
$250.00
MULTIPACK!! 5 Fiber Optic Patch Cables: Optical Fiber Connector
$1.60
qty 2 x 2M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb or 4/8/16Gb FC 50/125 Multimode
$13.00
Lot of 10 - Cisco ONS-MPO16-2X8-5=(16-Fiber MPO to 2x 8-Fiber MPO Cable - 5M)
$169.96
Molex 73929-0024 1.64 ft. SFP to SFP Small Interconnect Fiber Optic Cable
$4.99
fiiber optic cable 24 strand 500 ft single mode
$750.00
100 Ft Micro Armored Fiber Optic Plenum Cable SM OS2 24 Strand LC 3mm Breakout
$350.00
CERTICABLE 6 STRAND FIBER OPTIC BREAK OUT FAN KIT MULTI SINGLEMODE
$9.99
LC to LC 4 Strand 60Ft Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable Breakout
$24.95
(Lot of 5) Corning 95-050-99-X Unicam LC Multimode 50 µm Fiber Optic Connectors
$39.88
300M LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
$219.95
NEW 40 Meter SC-SC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Cable (40M) Single Mode
$12.99
3-Meter OM3 MPO-MPO 8-Core Multimode Duplex 50/125 3mm PC Fiber Optical Jumper
$19.99
100m LC-LC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable-4505
$209.48
PLENUM 150M LC-LC OM2 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable             
$140.95
SC/APC 1x2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode Fiber pigtails FBT Splitter Cable
$4.37
LOT OF 50 4FT. MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE PATCH CORD JUMPER ORANGE
$29.99
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Box 4 Customize Ports Cat6 HDMI USB LC Duplex 6"x 6"x 2"
$39.95
300M LC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 
$219.95
C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable -Aqua- 3ft - NEW
$5.95
10X Fiber Optic Quick Fast Connector Adapter For UPC FTTH SC Single Multi Mode
$3.79
Panduit Opti Jack single mode patch 2 meter cord 5 pack 
$5.00
3m LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable -04298
$8.55
CORNING OPTICAL CABLE 1FTDRPSCAOPT/XXX / 750FT. / FIBER OPTIC DROP TONEWIRE
$85.00
fiber optic splice tray 6 / 12 cores heat fusion heat shrink chip small x2
$10.00
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11100
Corning Discusses Key Growth Opportunities: Expects New Glass Innovation for Consumer Markets
"Dow Corning is an important contributor to our long-term growth, stability, and balance. Dow Corning remains the world leader in silicon and polysilicon production, as they focus on high-value, high-growth opportunities and make significant advances in ...
Google Expands Fiber Net Service - Analyst Blog
The second one is for $120.0, which offers TV service, a digital video recorder and a set- top box along with a tablet-computer remote ... PCs and network servers demand high speed and the optical fiber cable can support high transmission speeds.
Wireless Gestures With WiSee & Ebay’s Smart Walls – SiliconANGLE News Roundup
Intel’s next Thunderbolt technology, known previously by the name Falcon Ridge, has a new, official name: the Thunderbolt 2 ... Users could even use their fingerprints to login to apps, bypassing the need to remember logins and passwords.
Amphenol Unveils New 48.0 Gbps SAS 3.0 Compliant External Mini-SAS HD 4X (SFF-8644) Cables at CablesOnDemand.com
The Mini-SAS HD to Mini-SAS HD Cable Assembly would typically be used ... Automation, Industrial Control, WiFi, Automotive and Avionics. The company that placed this press release with PRWeb is responsible for its content. It is not edited by the Beaumont ...
What’s The Difference Between Cable And DSL Broadband Access?
Most fiber nodes serve up to 500 homes. With this arrangement, each fiber serves up to 2000 homes, although not all homes passed have a cable modem or service. The optical nodes convert the optical signals into electrical signals for the final distribution ...
Apple Rethinks Audio and Data Connectors
Furthermore, connector 40 can have a considerably reduced insertion depth, Z, and insertion width, X, as compared to commonly available TRS and TRRS connectors found in Apple's current roundly shaped audio connectors. Apple's patent FIGS. 9A-9F are a ...